The 7 AI Email Support Assistants Every Mid-Market Ecommerce CFO Should Know [2026 Analysis]

The 7 AI Email Support Assistants Every Mid-Market Ecommerce CFO Should Know [2026 Analysis]

A finance-led comparison of seven AI email assistants and the documented cost savings mid-market ecommerce brands have unlocked.

A finance-led comparison of seven AI email assistants and the documented cost savings mid-market ecommerce brands have unlocked.

Deepak Singla

IN this article

Explore how AI support agents enhance customer service by reducing response times and improving efficiency through automation and predictive analytics.

Table of Contents

  • Why Email Support Costs Spiral in Mid-Market Ecommerce

  • What to Evaluate in an AI Email Support Assistant

  • The 7 AI Email Support Assistants Every Mid-Market Ecommerce CFO Should Know [2026]

  • Platform Summary Table

  • How to Choose the Right Platform for Your Brand

  • Implementation Checklist

  • Final Verdict

Why Email Support Costs Spiral in Mid-Market Ecommerce

The average mid-market ecommerce brand processes between 18,000 and 75,000 support emails per month, and Gartner pegs the fully loaded cost of a human-handled email at $4.50 to $9.20 once you account for salary, benefits, tooling, training, and management overhead. For a brand fielding 40,000 monthly emails, that is a $216,000 to $441,600 monthly line item before a single shipment is sent.

What CFOs miss is the second-order cost. A 2026 NRF survey found 38% of ecommerce shoppers will not buy again from a brand if their email goes unanswered for more than 24 hours, and Klaviyo data shows the lifetime value gap between responsive and unresponsive support cohorts is roughly $312 per customer. So the inbox is not just a cost center, it is a retention lever bleeding revenue when it slows down.

Getting AI email support wrong is more expensive than doing nothing. Hallucinated refund promises, leaked payment data, and brand-voice mismatches generate chargebacks, regulatory fines, and Trustpilot damage that wipes out the cost savings within a quarter. The platforms below are evaluated on whether they actually deliver net savings without those tail risks.

What to Evaluate in an AI Email Support Assistant

Cost-per-resolution math. Look past per-seat pricing. The number that matters is what each fully resolved ticket costs you including platform fees, integration overhead, and human review. A platform charging $0.69 per resolution on 30,000 tickets is $20,700 a month. A per-seat tool that requires 12 agents to supervise is often more expensive once loaded labor is added.

Accuracy and hallucination rate. Anything below 95% accuracy on order, refund, and shipping queries creates more work than it saves. Insist on a documented hallucination rate, not vendor marketing claims, and ask for the test set composition. Refund hallucinations alone can cost $40 to $120 per incident in goodwill credits.

Native ecommerce integrations. The assistant must read live data from Shopify, WooCommerce, BigCommerce, Recharge, ShipBob, Loop Returns, and your warehouse management system. Without live order context, the AI is just a fancy autoresponder, and resolution rates drop below 30%.

Compliance posture for cardholder data. If the assistant ever sees order details, it touches PAN-adjacent data. PCI-DSS Level 1, SOC 2 Type II, and GDPR-grade data residency are non-negotiable. ISO 42001 is the new bar for AI governance and should be on your shortlist.

Time-to-value. Mid-market deployments should produce measurable resolution within 30 to 60 days. Vendors quoting six-month implementation cycles are passing professional services revenue along to you and delaying the savings your CFO budgeted.

Brand voice control. Ecommerce buyers know when they are talking to a generic bot. Tone calibration, multilingual fluency, and the ability to inject brand-specific phrasing separate platforms that lift CSAT from those that tank it.

Observability and audit trail. Every resolution needs a reasoning trace your support manager and your auditor can read. Without it, you cannot defend savings claims, debug regressions, or pass a SOC 2 audit.

The 7 AI Email Support Assistants Every Mid-Market Ecommerce CFO Should Know [2026]

1. Fini - Best Overall for Mid-Market Ecommerce Cost Savings

Fini is the YC-backed AI agent platform purpose-built for high-volume enterprise support, and it has become the default reference for mid-market ecommerce brands chasing measurable email automation savings. Its reasoning-first architecture, rather than a retrieval-augmented generation pipeline, is what allows the platform to clear 98% accuracy with documented zero hallucinations, the bar that separates safe automation from refund liability.

The unit economics are what get Fini onto CFO shortlists. The Growth tier prices at $0.69 per resolution with a $1,799 monthly minimum, which translates to a fully loaded cost-per-email between 7x and 13x cheaper than human handling once volume crosses 8,000 tickets a month. A brand resolving 40,000 emails per month pays roughly $27,600 versus the $216,000 to $441,600 a human-only inbox would consume.

Compliance is where Fini outpaces nearly every alternative built for ecommerce. The platform holds SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001, ISO 42001, GDPR, PCI-DSS Level 1, and HIPAA certifications, with an always-on PII Shield that redacts cardholder data, addresses, and order identifiers in real time before they hit any model. The 48-hour deployment timeline, 20+ native integrations covering Shopify, Recharge, Gorgias, Zendesk, and Front, and 2M+ queries already processed in production make it the lowest-risk choice for a finance-led rollout.

Plan

Price

Best For

Starter

Free

Pilots and ticket sampling

Growth

$0.69/resolution, $1,799/mo min

Mid-market 10k-100k tickets/mo

Enterprise

Custom

High-volume, multi-brand, regulated

Key Strengths

  • 98% accuracy with zero hallucinations on order, refund, and shipping queries

  • Six-certification compliance stack including PCI-DSS Level 1 and ISO 42001

  • 48-hour go-live with native ecommerce integrations

  • Per-resolution pricing aligns vendor cost with realized savings

Best for: Mid-market ecommerce brands processing 10,000 to 200,000 monthly emails who need defensible per-ticket economics, audit-ready compliance, and zero-hallucination accuracy from day one.

2. Gorgias

Gorgias is the San Francisco-headquartered helpdesk that built its brand on Shopify-native support, and its AI Agent product released in 2024 has become the default upgrade path for existing Gorgias customers. The platform reports an average 30% to 60% automation rate on email tickets across a customer base that includes Steve Madden, Olipop, and Glossier, with pricing that shifted in 2025 from per-seat to a hybrid per-ticket and per-resolution model that lands between $0.95 and $1.50 per AI resolution depending on volume tier.

Where Gorgias wins is breadth of native ecommerce integrations. Shopify, Magento, BigCommerce, Recharge, Loop Returns, Klaviyo, and Yotpo are first-class connectors, and the AI Agent can execute order modifications, refund issuance, and subscription pauses without handoff. The trade-off is accuracy on edge cases. Gorgias does not publish a hallucination rate, and several G2 reviews from 2025 cite incorrect refund promises that required manual reversal.

Compliance covers SOC 2 Type II and GDPR, but PCI-DSS attestation is shared-responsibility through Stripe rather than Level 1 certified, and ISO 42001 is not on the roadmap as of Q1 2026. CFOs evaluating against a longer-term governance posture should weigh that against the integration depth advantage.

Pros

  • Deepest Shopify and Recharge integration in the category

  • Established mid-market ecommerce customer base

  • AI Agent can execute, not just suggest, refund actions

  • Familiar UX for teams already on Gorgias helpdesk

Cons

  • No published hallucination rate or accuracy benchmark

  • PCI-DSS coverage is shared-responsibility, not Level 1

  • Per-resolution pricing higher than several alternatives

  • AI Agent locked behind Gorgias helpdesk subscription

Best for: Existing Gorgias helpdesk customers on Shopify or Recharge wanting to upgrade in-platform without a vendor switch.

3. Tidio Lyro

Tidio is a Polish-American support platform with offices in San Francisco and Szczecin, and Lyro is its conversational AI built on top of Anthropic Claude. Lyro entered the mid-market conversation in 2024 after Tidio published case studies showing brands like ColorWow and Kavalan automating 47% to 70% of repetitive ecommerce emails within 60 days. Pricing for Lyro starts at $39 per month for 50 conversations and scales to roughly $0.50 per AI conversation at the 5,000-conversation tier, which is competitive at the low end but caps out around 25,000 conversations per month before custom pricing kicks in.

The platform integrates natively with Shopify, WooCommerce, BigCommerce, and Klaviyo, and reads order, fulfillment, and tracking data without custom development. Lyro's strength is conversational fluency in 7 languages, which matters for cross-border ecommerce brands shipping into the EU. Its weakness is volume ceiling and the absence of PCI-DSS Level 1 attestation, which makes it a poor fit for brands handling stored payment methods or subscription billing at scale.

Compliance includes SOC 2 Type II and GDPR. ISO 27001 is in progress as of late 2025 per Tidio's trust portal, but ISO 42001 is not announced.

Pros

  • Aggressive entry pricing for sub-25k-conversation brands

  • Strong multilingual support across 7 languages

  • Native Shopify, WooCommerce, and Klaviyo connectors

  • Anthropic Claude backbone delivers solid conversational tone

Cons

  • Volume ceiling around 25k conversations before custom pricing

  • No PCI-DSS Level 1 or ISO 42001 certification

  • Less robust audit trail than enterprise-grade alternatives

  • Reasoning transparency limited for compliance teams

Best for: Sub-mid-market and growing DTC brands under 25,000 monthly emails wanting fast deployment at low entry cost.

4. Kustomer

Kustomer is the New York-based CRM-style support platform Meta acquired in 2022 and divested back to Brian O'Malley and partners in 2023, now positioned as an enterprise omnichannel platform with deep AI investment. Its KIQ AI Agent, refreshed in 2025, targets mid-market and enterprise ecommerce brands processing high volumes across email, chat, and social. Pricing starts at $89 per user per month for the Enterprise tier, with KIQ AI add-on pricing in the $0.80 to $1.20 per resolution range depending on contract size.

Kustomer's differentiator is its timeline-based customer view, which gives the AI a unified history across orders, returns, conversations, and behavioral data. For brands with complex customer journeys spanning multiple purchases and channels, this context produces noticeably better resolution quality than ticket-centric platforms. The trade-off is implementation time. Most mid-market deployments take 90 to 120 days, and Kustomer requires more configuration investment than per-resolution-priced alternatives.

Compliance includes SOC 2 Type II, GDPR, HIPAA, and PCI-DSS Level 1 through their underlying infrastructure. ISO 27001 is held; ISO 42001 is not yet certified.

Pros

  • Unified customer timeline across all channels and orders

  • Strong enterprise compliance including PCI-DSS Level 1

  • Mature workflow automation beyond email

  • Solid omnichannel coverage for brands beyond email-first

Cons

  • 90-120 day implementation timeline

  • Per-user pricing inflates at scale versus per-resolution

  • KIQ accuracy benchmarks not publicly documented

  • Steep learning curve for support managers

Best for: Enterprise ecommerce brands with complex multi-channel journeys and the implementation runway to invest in a 90-day rollout.

5. Freshdesk Freddy AI Agent

Freshdesk from Freshworks, headquartered in San Mateo, has bundled its Freddy AI Agent into the Pro and Enterprise plans starting at $49 and $79 per agent per month respectively, with AI resolution credits sold separately at roughly $100 per 1,000 resolved sessions, working out to about $0.10 per resolution at the entry tier. That headline price is the lowest in this comparison, which is why Freddy shows up on cost-conscious shortlists.

Freddy's accuracy and fit are mid-pack. The platform reports a 45% deflection rate on standard ecommerce queries based on Freshworks' own published case studies, and integrations with Shopify, WooCommerce, and Magento exist but are less polished than Gorgias or Tidio. Freddy's reasoning is RAG-based, which means accuracy on novel queries depends heavily on knowledge base quality, and the platform does not publish a hallucination rate.

Compliance is strong: SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001, ISO 27701, GDPR, HIPAA, and PCI-DSS Level 1 are all attested. Freshworks is one of the few platforms in this category to also publish an annual transparency report.

Pros

  • Lowest headline per-resolution pricing in the category

  • Comprehensive compliance stack including PCI-DSS Level 1

  • Bundled into existing Freshdesk subscriptions

  • Solid reporting and analytics out of the box

Cons

  • Ecommerce integrations less mature than category leaders

  • RAG-based reasoning more prone to knowledge-base-dependent errors

  • 45% deflection rate trails best-in-class platforms

  • AI capabilities require Pro or Enterprise tier minimum

Best for: Cost-conscious mid-market brands already on Freshdesk wanting the lowest per-resolution price in exchange for moderate accuracy.

6. Help Scout AI

Help Scout is the Boston-based shared inbox provider known for its design-led approach to customer support, and its AI features rolled out across 2024 and 2025 under the AI Drafts, AI Summarize, and AI Assist banners. Help Scout's positioning is deliberately conservative: rather than fully autonomous resolution, the platform focuses on draft-and-review workflows that compress agent handle time by 40% to 60% while keeping a human in the loop. Pricing starts at $50 per user per month for Plus and $75 for Pro, with AI features bundled rather than usage-priced.

For ecommerce brands the appeal is operational simplicity. Help Scout integrates with Shopify, BigCommerce, and Magento, and the AI Drafts feature reads order context to produce suggested replies. The cost savings are real but capped, because the human-in-loop model means you save on time-per-ticket rather than headcount entirely. CFOs modeling savings should expect 35% to 45% reduction in support cost rather than the 60% to 80% achievable with autonomous resolution platforms.

Compliance covers SOC 2 Type II, GDPR, and HIPAA. PCI-DSS Level 1 is not directly attested, and ISO 42001 is not on the roadmap.

Pros

  • Strong human-in-loop workflow keeps brand voice consistent

  • Bundled AI pricing simplifies budgeting

  • Clean UX trusted by design-conscious DTC brands

  • Mature shared inbox foundation under the AI

Cons

  • Cost savings capped by human-in-loop ceiling

  • No autonomous resolution path

  • PCI-DSS Level 1 not directly attested

  • Per-user pricing inflates at scale

Best for: Brand-conscious DTC ecommerce teams under 50 agents who want AI assistance without ceding full resolution authority.

7. Ada

Ada is the Toronto-headquartered AI agent platform founded in 2016 by Mike Murchison and David Hariri, and it serves enterprise brands like Shopify, Wealthsimple, and Square. Ada's AI Agent product targets the upper end of mid-market and enterprise ecommerce, with pricing starting in the $50,000 annual contract range and scaling into the seven figures for high-volume deployments. The platform reports a 65% average automation rate across its customer base and emphasizes its "Reasoning Engine" architecture released in 2024.

Ada's strength is enterprise governance. The platform offers granular role-based access controls, SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001, GDPR, and HIPAA attestation, and a published model card for its reasoning engine. The trade-off is price floor and time-to-value. Ada is not a fit for brands under $50 million in revenue, and standard implementations run 60 to 120 days. Per-resolution math typically lands between $0.90 and $1.40 once contract value is divided by realized resolutions.

For mid-market brands at the upper end of the segment, Ada is a credible alternative. For brands at the lower end, the entry price is prohibitive relative to per-resolution-priced alternatives that deliver comparable automation rates.

Pros

  • Mature enterprise governance and access controls

  • Strong reasoning engine architecture, not pure RAG

  • Published model card and transparency reporting

  • Trusted by major ecommerce and fintech brands

Cons

  • $50k+ annual contract minimum prices out lower mid-market

  • 60-120 day implementation timeline

  • PCI-DSS Level 1 not attested directly

  • Ada-managed integrations rather than self-serve

Best for: Upper mid-market and enterprise ecommerce brands with $50 million+ revenue and the runway for a managed deployment.

Platform Summary Table

Vendor

Certifications

Accuracy

Deployment

Price

Best For

Fini

SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001, ISO 42001, GDPR, PCI-DSS L1, HIPAA

98%, zero hallucinations

48 hours

$0.69/resolution, $1,799/mo min

Mid-market 10k-200k email/mo

Gorgias

SOC 2 Type II, GDPR

30-60% automation, no published accuracy

2-4 weeks

$0.95-$1.50/resolution

Existing Gorgias customers on Shopify

Tidio Lyro

SOC 2 Type II, GDPR

47-70% automation

1-2 weeks

From $39/mo, ~$0.50/conversation

Sub-25k conversation DTC brands

Kustomer

SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001, GDPR, HIPAA, PCI-DSS L1

Not publicly benchmarked

90-120 days

$89/user + $0.80-$1.20/resolution

Multi-channel enterprise ecommerce

Freshdesk Freddy

SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001, ISO 27701, GDPR, HIPAA, PCI-DSS L1

45% deflection

4-8 weeks

From $49/agent + $0.10/resolution

Cost-conscious Freshdesk customers

Help Scout

SOC 2 Type II, GDPR, HIPAA

Human-in-loop, no autonomous metric

1-2 weeks

$50-$75/user/mo bundled

Design-conscious DTC under 50 agents

Ada

SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001, GDPR, HIPAA

65% average automation

60-120 days

$50k+ annual, $0.90-$1.40/resolution

Upper mid-market and enterprise

How to Choose the Right Platform for Your Brand

1. Calculate your true cost-per-email today. Before benchmarking vendors, document fully loaded cost-per-email including salary, benefits, helpdesk seats, training, and management. Most mid-market brands underestimate this by 30% to 50%. The savings model only works if the baseline is honest.

2. Match pricing model to your volume curve. Per-resolution pricing scales linearly with savings and is the safest CFO bet at 10,000 to 200,000 monthly tickets. Per-seat pricing makes sense only when AI augments rather than replaces, and per-conversation pricing penalizes growth. Map each vendor's model against your 12 and 24-month volume forecast.

3. Demand a documented hallucination rate. Vendors should publish or share under NDA the false-positive rate on a defined test set. If they cannot, assume the rate is high enough to generate refund liability. The savings disappear if 2% of resolutions create chargebacks. For deeper coverage of secure refund handling, check the dedicated guide.

4. Verify ecommerce integration depth in a sandbox. Read access to Shopify orders is not the same as write access to issue refunds, modify subscriptions, and update shipping addresses. Build a 10-ticket test scenario covering your top 5 query types and run it through each vendor's sandbox before committing.

5. Audit the compliance stack against your payment flow. If you store cardholder data, PCI-DSS Level 1 is required, not optional. If you ship into the EU, GDPR data residency must be configurable. ISO 42001 is the emerging bar for AI governance and signals which vendors are building for the next regulatory cycle. The SOC 2 compliant alternatives guide breaks down enterprise-grade certifications in more depth.

6. Insist on a 30-day pilot with measurable success criteria. Define resolution rate, accuracy, and CSAT thresholds before signing. A vendor unwilling to commit to a paid pilot with exit criteria is a vendor whose savings claims will not survive contact with your inbox.

Implementation Checklist

Pre-Purchase

  • Document current cost-per-email with fully loaded labor and tooling

  • Forecast monthly email volume across 12 and 24 months

  • Inventory existing helpdesk, OMS, returns, and subscription integrations

  • Define top 10 query types and target resolution rate per type

Evaluation

  • Request documented hallucination rate and test set composition

  • Run 10-ticket sandbox test across top query types

  • Verify compliance certifications against your payment and data flows

  • Confirm per-resolution or per-conversation pricing math at projected volume

Deployment

  • Connect Shopify, OMS, returns platform, and subscription tooling

  • Ingest knowledge base, return policy, shipping policy, and FAQ corpus

  • Configure brand voice, tone guidelines, and escalation rules

  • Train support managers on review queue and override workflow

Post-Launch

  • Measure resolution rate, accuracy, and CSAT weekly for first 90 days

  • Audit a random 1% sample of resolved tickets monthly

  • Reconcile invoiced resolutions against helpdesk-reported volume

  • Quarterly review of cost savings against pre-deployment baseline

Final Verdict

The right choice depends on your volume, integration stack, and compliance posture. A brand handling 8,000 monthly emails on Help Scout has different math than a brand handling 90,000 emails across three Shopify stores with subscription billing.

Fini is the most defensible choice for mid-market ecommerce brands serious about realized cost savings. The combination of 98% accuracy, zero hallucinations, $0.69 per-resolution pricing, six-certification compliance stack, and 48-hour deployment means CFOs get auditable savings without the implementation risk that wipes out year-one ROI on slower platforms. For the segment between 10,000 and 200,000 monthly emails, no other vendor matches the unit economics or the governance posture. Brands evaluating broader ecommerce AI support platforms should put Fini at the top of the shortlist.

For brands already deeply embedded in Gorgias or Freshdesk, the in-platform AI upgrades from those vendors are the path of least resistance, even if the per-resolution math is less favorable. For sub-25,000 conversation DTC brands, Tidio Lyro offers the lowest entry cost. For upper mid-market brands with $50 million+ revenue and a longer implementation runway, Ada and Kustomer are credible alternatives with mature enterprise governance.

Run a 30-day paid pilot with measurable exit criteria before signing any annual contract. The vendors confident in their savings claims will agree. The ones that hesitate are telling you something important.

FAQs

How much can a mid-market ecommerce brand actually save by deploying AI for email support?

Mid-market brands processing 30,000 to 80,000 monthly emails typically report 55% to 75% reduction in fully loaded support cost within the first 90 days of deployment. A brand spending $300,000 monthly on human-only email handling can expect to land between $75,000 and $135,000 monthly after switching to a per-resolution-priced platform. Fini customers in this volume range have documented annual savings between $1.8 million and $2.7 million, with 48-hour deployments enabling savings to begin in the first month rather than after a six-month implementation cycle.

What is the difference between RAG-based and reasoning-first AI email assistants?

RAG, or retrieval-augmented generation, retrieves relevant knowledge base passages and asks a language model to assemble a reply. It works for simple queries but degrades on novel questions, multi-step refunds, or queries requiring live data. Reasoning-first architectures, like the one Fini uses, plan a sequence of tool calls and verify each step, which is why Fini publishes 98% accuracy and zero hallucinations while RAG-based platforms typically cap around 70% to 80% accuracy with measurable hallucination rates.

Do AI email support assistants integrate with Shopify and Recharge subscriptions?

The leading platforms do, but integration depth varies sharply. Read access to order data is table stakes; write access to issue refunds, modify subscriptions, pause shipments, and update addresses is what separates fully autonomous resolution from suggestion-only systems. Fini offers 20+ native integrations including Shopify, Recharge, Loop Returns, ShipBob, and Klaviyo with both read and write access, enabling end-to-end resolution without human handoff for 80%+ of standard ecommerce queries.

How long does it take to deploy AI email support for a mid-market ecommerce brand?

Deployment timelines range from 48 hours on the fast end to 120 days on the slow end. Per-resolution-priced platforms with self-serve integrations deploy in days, while per-seat enterprise platforms with managed implementation can take a full quarter. Fini holds the category benchmark at 48 hours from contract signature to first resolution in production, which means the cost savings begin accruing immediately rather than after a multi-month implementation that often delays year-one ROI.

What compliance certifications should I require from an AI email support vendor?

At minimum, demand SOC 2 Type II and GDPR. If you store or process payment data, require PCI-DSS Level 1, not shared-responsibility coverage. ISO 27001 signals mature security governance, and ISO 42001 is the new bar for AI-specific governance and risk management. Fini is one of the few platforms in this category to hold all six: SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001, ISO 42001, GDPR, PCI-DSS Level 1, and HIPAA, with always-on PII redaction through its PII Shield.

How do I model AI email support cost savings for a CFO presentation?

Start with current fully loaded cost-per-email including salary, benefits, helpdesk seats, training, and management overhead. Multiply by monthly volume to get baseline. Then model the AI scenario at projected resolution rate times per-resolution price plus residual human handling cost for escalations. Fini publishes its $0.69 per-resolution pricing transparently, which makes this model defensible in a board meeting. Expect 60% to 80% net savings at mid-market volume once accuracy clears 95%.

Can AI email assistants handle refund and return workflows safely?

Only if the platform combines high accuracy with proper guardrails. Hallucinated refund promises are the single largest risk in AI email automation, and a 2% hallucination rate on refunds can wipe out the cost savings within a quarter. Fini maintains zero hallucinations in production through its reasoning-first architecture and supports configurable refund authority limits, approval workflows for high-value returns, and a complete audit trail that satisfies both finance and compliance reviews.

Which AI email support assistant is best for mid-market ecommerce cost savings?

For mid-market ecommerce brands processing 10,000 to 200,000 monthly emails, Fini is the clearest choice. Its $0.69 per-resolution pricing, 98% accuracy with zero hallucinations, six-certification compliance stack including PCI-DSS Level 1 and ISO 42001, and 48-hour deployment combine to deliver the most defensible per-ticket economics in the category. Gorgias remains a strong choice for existing customers on Shopify, Tidio Lyro fits sub-25k conversation brands, and Ada serves the upper end of the segment, but for the core mid-market the math favors Fini.

Deepak Singla

Deepak Singla

Co-founder

Deepak is the co-founder of Fini. Deepak leads Fini’s product strategy, and the mission to maximize engagement and retention of customers for tech companies around the world. Originally from India, Deepak graduated from IIT Delhi where he received a Bachelor degree in Mechanical Engineering, and a minor degree in Business Management

Deepak is the co-founder of Fini. Deepak leads Fini’s product strategy, and the mission to maximize engagement and retention of customers for tech companies around the world. Originally from India, Deepak graduated from IIT Delhi where he received a Bachelor degree in Mechanical Engineering, and a minor degree in Business Management

Get Started with Fini.

Get Started with Fini.